The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn
$$$$

Overview

4-star historical hotel steps from Tallinn's Old Town

Accommodations

The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn offers rooms with air conditioning, a safe, and tea and coffee-making facilities. Zen Double or Twin Rooms include a spa bath and are located in the carriage house building. Standard rooms overlook the courtyard and come with high-quality fabrics and materials.

Dining

The Emmeline & Otto restaurant serves European cuisine in a renovated cellar setting. Guests can have drinks at the OTTO's Wine and Tapas bar or on the courtyard. A buffet breakfast with sparkling wine is included each morning.

Wellness

The hotel's paid Zen Spa offers a selection of beauty treatments and massages. Facilities include a sauna and a Japanese pool available for an extra charge. Spa packages and lounge areas provide relaxation options for guests.

Location

Located at the foot of Toompea Hill, the Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn is a short walk from Toompea Castle and Nevsky Cathedral. Town Hall Square and the Kiek in Kok Museum are within walking distance of the property. The hotel participates in the Green Key Program, showing a commitment to reducing environmental impacts.

Additional Services

The von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn offers two versatile event spaces for corporate or private functions. Pets are allowed for an extra fee of 35€, with a water bowl provided in the room. The outdoor courtyard provides a peaceful space for guests, and secure parking is available for 15€ per night.

  • Location: At foot of Toompea Hill, 5 min walk to Old Town
  • Rooms: Zen suites with spa bath, standard rooms with courtyard views
  • Dining: Emmeline & Otto restaurant, OTTO's Wine and Tapas bar
  • Wellness: Zen Spa with sauna, Japanese pool, massage treatments
  • Pet Policy: Dogs welcome for 35€, water bowl provided
  • Sustainability: Green Key certified
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
from 03:00-12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible at a location nearby at EUR 7 per day.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel The Von Stackelberg Tallinn provides visitors with a free full breakfast. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, Russian, Estonian
Building
Year renovated:2009
Number of rooms:43
Former name
Uniqeustay Tallin
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Junior Suite
  • Max:
    1 person
Deluxe Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed2 Single beds or 1 Double bed2 Single beds
Standard Room with 1 Single Bed
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Single bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

EUR 7 per day

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Massage

Spa & wellness center

Laundry

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Board games
  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi
  • Massage

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathroom telephone

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn

💵 Lowest room price 82 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 3.4 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Lennart Meri Tallinn, TLL

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Toompuiestee 23, Tallinn, Estonia, 10137
Map view
Toompuiestee 23, Tallinn, Estonia, 10137
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Lossi plats
Toompea Hill
100 yd
Church
Alexander Nevsky Cathedral
100 yd
Garden
Danish King's Garden
100 yd
Church
St. Charles' Church
100 yd
Restaurant
OTTO's Wine & Tapas Bar
100 yd
Restaurant
L'Ermitage
100 yd
Restaurant
Rataskaevu16
100 yd
Restaurant
Mademoiselle at Park Inn by Radisson Meriton Conference & Spa Hotel
100 yd
Restaurant
Restaurant Grill 250°
100 yd
Restaurant
Mere Bull Steak House & Pub
100 yd
Restaurant
Kalambuur
100 yd
Restaurant
Olde Hansa
200 yd

Reviews of The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn

8.4 /10
Great
2636 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn?
Staying at the The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn, you shouldn't miss Tallinn's main landmarks, Viru Square and Estonian National Opera, located within 14 and 19 minutes on foot respectively.
What popular attractions are closest to The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel?
Staying at The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel, guests will have a chance to visit Toompea Hill located just 6 minutes' walk from the property, and attend the closeby attractions, Alexander Nevsky Cathedral (0.3 miles) and Orthodox Church of Estonia (0.4 miles).
Does the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel provide an airport shuttle?
Shuttle which will take you to the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel with a 10-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can we park our car at the Tallinn hotel?
Guests of the Tallinn hotel can take advantage of private parking.
Are there any dining facilities close to the The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel?
Guests of the The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurant "100" (only a 5-minute stroll away) offering moderately placed prices.
Does The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn.
What is check-in and check-out time at the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel?
Guests of the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 3 AM. Late check-in is also possible by prior arrangement with the property.
How much does a room at the hotel cost?
The prices at the hotel start from €142.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn?
At the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel?
Specific suites at the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel boast views of the city and feature free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a personal safe for security reasons.
Does the staff at the Tallinn hotel speak any foreign languages?
Yes, the staff of the Tallinn hotel will help you in English, Russian, and Estonian.
What business facilities does the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel provide?
For business travelers the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn hotel offers a conference room as well as a work desk and a photocopier.
Which facilities are provided in the 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn?
The 4-star The Von Stackelberg Hotel Tallinn includes such facilities as currency exchange and elevator, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security service and a safe deposit box.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room